SIIMA Awards 2014 Nominations and Winners

SIIMA 2014 Nominations and Winners Announced Today. Checkout All the Events of SIIMA Awards 2014 on 12th September 2014.

The South Indian International Movie Awards (SIIMA) 2014 is held today on 12th September 2014. The SIIMA Awards 2014 Event is organized at Kuala Lampur, Malaysia. Everyone is very excited about the Nominations in Telugu Movies 2014. Many Stars have participated in SIIMA Awards 2014 like Boney Kapoor, Chiranjeevi, Sridevi, Trisha, Dhanush, Nagarjun, etc. So here we are providing all the Nominations and Wiiners of Best Actor, Best Actress, Best Movie, Best Debut etc. for SIIMA Awards 2014 as follows:

01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

SIIMA Awards 2014 Nominations and Winners

TOP NOMINATIONS:

Best Debutant Director

 

  • Naveen S – “Moodar Koodam”

 

  • Bharath Bala – “Mariyaan”

 

  • Atlee – “Raja Rani”

 

  • Nalan Kumarasamy – “Soodhu Kavvum”

 

  • Kiruthiga Udhayanidhi – “Vanakkam Chennai”

 

Best Comedian

 

  • Vidyulekha – “Theeya Velai Seiyanum Kumaru”

 

  • Santhanam – “Theeya Velai Seiyanum Kumaru”

 

  • Sentralayan – “Moodar Koodam”

 

  • Power star – “Kanna Laddu Thinna Aasaiya”

 

  • Soori – “Varuthapadatha Vaalibar Sangam”

 

Best Child Actor

 

  • Prithviraj Das – “Haridas”

 

  • Sadhana – “Thangameengal”

 

  • Karthick – “Thalaimuraigal”

 

  • Malavika – “Vidiyum Munn”

 

  • Sara – “Chithirayil Nilachoru”

 

Best Cinematographer

 

  • Rajiv Menon – “Kadal”

 

  • Sanu Varghese – “Vishwaroopam”

 

  • Chezian – “Paradesi”

 

  • Mark Koninckx – “Mariyaan”

 

  • Ramji – “Irandam Ulagam”

 

Best Debutant Producer:

 

  • Magic Frames ( Chennaiyil Oru Naal )

 

  • Lone Wolf ( Onaayum Aattukkuttiyum )

 

  • Vishal Film Factory ( Pandiyanadu )

 

  • Handmade Films ( Kanna Laddu Thinna Aasaya )

 

  • Everest Entertainment ( Kalyana Samayal Saadham )

 

Best Playback Singer (Male):

 

  • Sriram Parthasarathy ( Aanantha yazhai / Thankameenkal )

 

  • Hariharasudan ( Oodha Kalaru / Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam) –

 

  • Anirudh ( Bhoomi Enna / Ethir Neechal )

 

  • Vijay Yesudas ( Chithirai Nela / Kadal

 

  • Vijay Prakash ( Innum Konjam / Maryan )

 

Best Playback Singer (Female):

 

  • ShakthiSree ( Nenjukkulla / Kadal )

 

  • Chinmayi ( Mella Sirithai / Kalyana Samayal Saadham )

 

  • Shwetha Mohan ( Innum Konjam Neram / Maryan )

 

  • Saindhavi ( Yaaro Ivan / Udayan NH 4 )

 

  • Ramya Nambeesan ( Fi fi fi / Pandiyanadu )

 

Best Actor in a Negative Role:

 

  • Bobby Simha ( Neram )

 

  • Rahul Bose ( Viswaroopam )

 

  • Arjun ( Kadal )

 

  • Sharath Lohitashwa ( Pandiyanadu )

 

  • Neetu Chandra ( Aadhi Bhagawan )

 

Best Lyricist:

 

  • Na Muthukuma ( Aananda Yaazhai / Thankameenkal )

 

  • Vairamuthu ( Nenjunkkulle / Kadal )

 

  • Karky ( Osakka / Vanakkam Chennai )

 

  • Dhanush ( Bhoomi Enna Suthuthe / Ethir Neechal )

 

  • Gaana Bala ( Kaasu Panam / Soodhu Kaavum )

 

Best Dance Choreographer:

 

  • Brinda ( Elai Keecha / Kadal )

 

  • Birju ( Maharaj / Viswaroopam )

 

  • Gayathri Raghuram ( Yaar Indha Salai Oram / Thalaivaa )

 

  • Dinesh ( Oodha Kalaru Ribbon / Varuthapadatha Valibar Sangam )

 

  • Shobhi ( En Fuse Pochu / Arrambham )

 

Best Fight Choreographer:

 

  • Lee Whittakar ( Vishwaropam )

 

  • Rocky Rajesh ( Singham 2 )

 

  • Rajasekhar ( Ameerin Aadhi Bhagawan )

 

  • Anal Arasu ( Pandiyanadu )

 

  • Lee Whittakar ( Arrambham )

 

WINNERS:

Best Actor – Mahesh Babu (Seethamma Vaakitlo Sirimalle Chettu), Sudheer babu taken award on Mahesh’s behalf.

 

Best Actress – Samantha ( Attarintiki Daredi)

 

Best Movie – Attarintiki Daredi

 

Best Director – Trivikram Srinivas ( Attarintiki Daredi)

 

Best Singer Female – Chitra ( Song- Seethamma Vakitlo , Movie – SVSC)

 

Best Singer Male – Simbhu (Song – Diamond Girl, Movie – Baadshah)

 

Best Supporting Actor – Sunil (Thadaka)

 

Best Supporting Actress – Lakshmi Manchu (Gundello Godari)

 

Most Popular Star On Social Network – Trisha

 

Best Comedian – Brahmanandam ( Baadshah)

 

Best Debut Actor – Raj Tarun ( Uyyala Jampala)

 

Best Debut Actress – Avika Gor ( Uyyala Jampala)

 

Best Debut Director – Koratala Siva ( Mirchi)

 

Best Debut Producer – Vamsi & Pramod ( Mirchi)

 

Best Cinematographer – Prasad Murella ( Attarintiki Daredi)

 

Best Child Artist- Master Nikhil ( Venkatadri Express)

Leave a Comment